Sunday, December 27, 2009

Look of the Day: Catch Up

No not my beloved Ketchup, although I did get a Ketchup Cookbook for Christmas. But today I am playing catch up with my blog posts. This is actually yesterday's look of the day. Pretty much we spent the day on relax mode after the Holiday. We watched Good Fellows, and then hung out with some of Casey's (and now my) best friends. We spent the evening watching Tosh.O, mastering Jedi Mind Training, testing our Jedi Knowledge and practicing magic tricks. Don't we sound like a bunch of geeks. We aren't I swear, we just like Star Wars lol.

The Ketchup Cook book.
Some of the pictures in it are really cool.
This is pretty much true and reminds me of Pretty Women when Vivian pulls the ketchup packet out of her purse at the nice fancy restaurant.

Images from The Heiz Tomato Ketchup CookBook by Paul Hartley
And My look of the day.
Joie Leather Jakcet, my new Nine West boots, night cap leggings with attached skirt and Kimchi Blue top

Love these boots!


  1. I love your boots too! I might have to add them to my wishlist!

  2. Thanks Kelly! They are SOO comfortable!

  3. I bought the boots! Yay for christmas money!! I hope they look good on me. Btw, thanks again for recommending scrapblog. It is so much fun!

    I gave you a shout out in a post on my blog :O)

  4. Coll Kelly< and thank you so much!

  5. Love the Ketchup cookbook, there is nothing better in the world of food than ketchup and peanut butter imo!!lol
    Love the boots!!!!